270 Lorex Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $363,628
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Lorex Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $292,314. 270 Lorex Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Ramsey Edward Lee and Hamm Charlotte
Bought by
Carpenter Donald Daniel and Carpenter Jamie Dee Grant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Barentine James Orville and Barentine Martha Diane Netherland
Bought by
Ramsey Ii Edward Lee and Ramsey Tammy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Donald Daniel | $85,300 | Franklin Title Inc | |
| Ramsey Ii Edward Lee | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Donald Daniel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $26,250 | $160 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $26,250 | $160 | $26,090 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $26,250 | $160 | $26,090 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $26,250 | $160 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $26,250 | $160 | $26,090 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $25,080 | $160 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $25,080 | $160 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $25,080 | $160 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $4,290 | $750 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map