270 Mackin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $534,533, approximately $314 per square foot. 270 Mackin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Poe Judy L
Bought by
Schlewitz Daniel P and Schlewitz Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,693
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$476,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Runge Noel J and Runge Tina M
Bought by
Poe Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Petra Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Runge Noel J and Runge Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C and Piculell Dee W
Bought by
Petra Unlimited Inc