NOT LISTED FOR SALE

270 Muzzall Rd Mansfield, TN 38236

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2021

Last sale price $95,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

216 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Hard to find price range. A front room has been added. Mobile home is in good condition. Nice large detached garage plus a storage building.

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-TVAR Agent

Non-TVAR Agency

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $359

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Outdoor Storage
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Double Wide

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1.02

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$359

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home,Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7315847777
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm-None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 89.25
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 105
  • Room Living Room Area: 160
  • Room Kitchen Area: 209
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 154

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 2.5
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Attached Carport, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1.02
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 359.32
  • Tax Book Number: 409
  • Tax Map Number: 166
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $95,500 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $95,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $317 $26,425 $5,250 $21,175
2024 $332 $17,175 $3,700 $13,475
2023 $325 $17,175 $3,700 $13,475
2022 $325 $17,175 $3,700 $13,475
2021 $325 $17,175 $3,700 $13,475
2020 $325 $17,175 $3,700 $13,475
2019 $321 $15,325 $3,350 $11,975
2018 $321 $15,325 $3,350 $11,975
2017 $315 $15,325 $3,350 $11,975
2016 $311 $15,075 $3,350 $11,725
2015 $331 $15,075 $3,350 $11,725
2014 $288 $15,075 $3,350 $11,725
2013 $288 $13,119 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 124844

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.