270 N 250 E Rupert, ID 83350
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 N 250 E, Rupert, ID 83350 and is currently estimated at $325,923, approximately $266 per square foot. 270 N 250 E is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Acequia Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and St Nicholas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Stapleman Teresa T and Stapleman Ryan
Bought by
Smith Torie Lee and Smith Willard Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,159
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,764
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Torie Lee | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Torie Lee | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $293,640 | $64,500 | $229,140 |
| 2024 | $957 | $293,640 | $64,500 | $229,140 |
| 2023 | $771 | $280,710 | $64,500 | $216,210 |
| 2022 | $858 | $239,430 | $51,000 | $188,430 |
| 2021 | $793 | $180,830 | $43,500 | $137,330 |
| 2020 | $770 | $168,450 | $39,000 | $129,450 |
| 2019 | $758 | $153,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $132,850 | $33,500 | $99,350 |
| 2017 | $654 | $128,730 | $25,000 | $103,730 |
| 2016 | $649 | $61,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map