Estimated Value: $559,465 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 NE 117th St, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $601,866, approximately $496 per square foot. 270 NE 117th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gratigny Elementary School, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Hook Ada Kukanja
Bought by
Codling Jacenth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codling Jacenth | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Codling Jacenth | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $103,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $100,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $97,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $272,582 | $162,500 | $110,082 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $91,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $88,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $86,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $85,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $83,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $81,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $81,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $80,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map