270 Old County Rd Brownfield, ME 04010
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Old County Rd, Brownfield, ME 04010 and is currently estimated at $527,010. 270 Old County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School, Denmark Elementary School, and Shepherds River Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Potter Janet M
Bought by
Quinn Keith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $506,270 | $116,000 | $390,270 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $516,982 | $138,273 | $378,709 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $317,571 | $56,338 | $261,233 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $304,938 | $56,338 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $304,938 | $56,338 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $304,938 | $56,338 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $304,953 | $56,338 | $248,615 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $307,543 | $56,338 | $251,205 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $307,543 | $56,338 | $251,205 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $307,543 | $56,338 | $251,205 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $319,900 | $57,400 | $262,500 |
| 2013 | $467 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map