M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maeve Flannery
Cameron Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $498,001 - $662,000
Great potential for this 2 family house located in the Highlands. Very spacious units that could be turned in to a money maker. Close to all amenities and easy access to the highway. Perfect project for an investor, contractor, or owner occupied that qualifies for financing. Will not pass FHA. To be SOLD in AS-IS condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maeve Flannery
Cameron Real Estate Group License #449551370 Listed on: 09/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Benny Olmeda
RE/MAX Impact
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,922 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Nelson | $95,000 | -- | |
| Texas River Realty Inc | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Nelson | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Nelson | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Texas River Realty Inc | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $95,000 | -12.8% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -15.5% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | +84.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -12.4% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $498,200 | $115,200 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $454,900 | $112,900 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $385,300 | $101,700 | $283,600 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $345,600 | $96,000 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $282,700 | $91,700 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $145,800 | $87,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $145,400 | $91,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $188,800 | $92,100 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $183,500 | $92,100 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $184,200 | $95,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $184,600 | $95,000 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $192,400 | $95,000 | $97,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maeve Flannery
Cameron Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Benny Olmeda
RE/MAX
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alda Moniz
Affordable Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 678-5000
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72228359
APN: FALL-000008O-000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.