270 Pridmore Rd Quinton, AL 35130
Estimated Value: $45,416 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Pridmore Rd, Quinton, AL 35130 and is currently estimated at $117,354, approximately $144 per square foot. 270 Pridmore Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $3,940 | $800 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,940 | $800 | $3,140 |
| 2022 | $49 | $3,500 | $650 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $50 | $3,292 | $650 | $2,642 |
| 2020 | $49 | $3,320 | $660 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $53 | $3,320 | $660 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $41 | $2,920 | $660 | $2,260 |
| 2017 | $41 | $2,920 | $660 | $2,260 |
| 2016 | $29 | $2,300 | $660 | $1,640 |
| 2015 | $29 | $2,300 | $660 | $1,640 |
| 2014 | $28 | $2,220 | $600 | $1,620 |
| 2013 | $31 | $2,220 | $600 | $1,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map