Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Griffin
CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
(985) 855-9000
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,233
Like new 3 bedroom 2 bath home features a large fenced in yard. Great for entertaining, family get together or play area for the kids. 10’ x 16’ storage shed for all those extras. Clean and modern white solid surface kitchen countertops and white cabinets. Main bedroom features its own en-suite bathroom and is separate from the other bedrooms. No carpet, so easy to maintain floors. Large utility room for more interior storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc License #74810 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Russell Lee | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Heather Micole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boudreaux Allie Marie | $159,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Russell Lee | $183,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Heather Micole | $152,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreaux Allie Marie | $156,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $195,500 | -2.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $752 | $13,850 | $2,550 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $713 | $13,550 | $2,550 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $13,550 | $2,550 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $13,550 | $2,550 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $13,550 | $2,550 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $13,760 | $2,860 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $13,760 | $2,860 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $13,760 | $2,860 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $941 | $15,100 | $4,200 | $10,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Griffin
CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
(985) 855-9000
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robin Harris
CHT Group Real Estate, LLC
(985) 677-2526
50 Total Sales
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2025007983
APN: 0092626261
Ask me questions while you tour the home.