270 Red Cedar Dr Dryden, VA 24243
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $222,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Red Cedar Dr, Dryden, VA 24243 and is currently estimated at $208,355. 270 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Lee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $166,000 | $21,900 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $844 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $705 | $202,300 | $20,100 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $705 | $114,000 | $20,100 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,300 | $23,600 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,300 | $23,600 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map