270 Rushing Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $408,927 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Rushing Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $441,309, approximately $141 per square foot. 270 Rushing Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Southeast Bulloch High School, Brooklet Elementary School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Cromley William C
Bought by
Cromley David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Bought by
Cromley Barara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromley David T | -- | -- | |
| Cromley Barara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $146,004 | $50,680 | $95,324 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $126,164 | $37,800 | $88,364 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $110,480 | $26,080 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $93,158 | $21,754 | $71,404 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $82,377 | $21,754 | $60,623 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $76,262 | $18,128 | $58,134 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $75,685 | $18,128 | $57,557 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $70,053 | $15,104 | $54,949 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $68,048 | $15,104 | $52,944 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $66,538 | $15,104 | $51,434 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $64,360 | $15,104 | $49,256 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $64,364 | $15,104 | $49,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map