270 Silver Brook Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Silver Brook Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $390,415, approximately $173 per square foot. 270 Silver Brook Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Donga Amarnath
Bought by
Amarnath Donga Rev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Douga Amarnath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Melvin E
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Carpenter Melvin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarnath Donga Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Douga Amarnath | $195,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $200,364 | -- | |
| Carpenter Melvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douga Amarnath | $191,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $151,080 | $24,000 | $127,080 |
| 2024 | $44 | $150,080 | $24,000 | $126,080 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $138,520 | $24,000 | $114,520 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $115,440 | $12,000 | $103,440 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $100,160 | $12,000 | $88,160 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $92,840 | $12,000 | $80,840 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $99,680 | $12,000 | $87,680 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $97,320 | $12,000 | $85,320 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $84,960 | $12,000 | $72,960 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $78,000 | $11,232 | $66,768 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $85,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map