NOT LISTED FOR SALE

270 Stone Ln Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Estimated Value: $1,945,690 - $1,980,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,856 Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 270 Stone Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 and is currently estimated at $1,962,845, approximately $509 per square foot. 270 Stone Ln is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School and Fannin Christian Learning Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Herminia Tommasina Concepcion Mcha
Bought by
Mchan Emma Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
$1,962,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mountain High Builders Llc
Bought by
Mchan Brent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Mchan Brent W
Bought by
Mchan Tommasina

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Ensley Terrasina Yev
Bought by
Mchan Brent W and Mchan Tommasina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Hometrust Bank Of Ga
Bought by
Ensley Terrasina Yev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mchan Emma Concepcion -- --
Mchan Brent $75,000 --
Mchan Tommasina -- --
Mchan Brent W -- --
Ensley Terrasina Yev -- --
Mchan Tommasina -- --
Ensley Terrasina Y -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $165,631 $66,833 $98,798
2024 $10 $169,631 $66,833 $102,798
2023 $994 $169,937 $84,135 $85,802
2022 $1,003 $171,015 $84,135 $86,880
2021 $930 $139,147 $84,135 $55,012
2020 $944 $139,147 $84,135 $55,012
2019 $960 $139,147 $84,135 $55,012
2018 $989 $115,109 $60,097 $55,012
2017 $2,048 $115,729 $60,097 $55,632
2016 $744 $99,269 $60,097 $39,172
2015 -- $100,236 $60,097 $40,139
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.