270 Third St Concord, MI 49237
Estimated Value: $259,581 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Third St, Concord, MI 49237 and is currently estimated at $272,395, approximately $165 per square foot. 270 Third St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Horosko James R
Bought by
Joers David and Joers Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Rutz Donald
Bought by
Horosko James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1991
Sold by
Rutz Donald
Bought by
Horosko James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Rutz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joers David | $14,000 | -- | |
| Horosko James R | $16,000 | -- | |
| Horosko James R | $16,000 | -- | |
| Rutz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $126,800 | $126,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $123,500 | $123,500 | $0 |