2700 Aurora St Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Bromley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Aurora St, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $558,580, approximately $267 per square foot. 2700 Aurora St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Norma
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana L and Rodriguez Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Rey Angel Ramon and Rey Carmen R
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana L and Rodriguez Angelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Rey Angel Ramon
Bought by
Rey Angel Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ana L | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Rodriguez Ana L | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Rey Angel Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |