2700 Bailey Ave Bronx, NY 10463
Fordham Manor Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
170,970
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Bailey Ave, Bronx, NY 10463. 2700 Bailey Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 310 Marble Hill, New School For Leadership And Journalism, and Atmosphere Academy Public Charter Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $15,515,550 | $558,000 | $14,957,550 |
| 2025 | -- | $15,142,050 | $558,000 | $14,584,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,309,190 | $558,000 | $13,751,190 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,619,150 | $558,000 | $14,061,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,783,950 | $558,000 | $13,225,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,644,550 | $558,000 | $12,086,550 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $15,118,650 | $558,000 | $14,560,650 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,527,350 | $558,000 | $13,969,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,681,800 | $558,000 | $13,123,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,000,500 | $558,000 | $12,442,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,312,450 | $558,000 | $11,754,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,953,800 | $558,000 | $11,395,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map