NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2700 Carson Dr Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Estimated Value: $62,730 - $182,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2016

Last sale price $51,500

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $928 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Radiant Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2016

6 year old home. Bathroom is handicap accessible. Open floor plan, radiant heat, french drains added. 200 amp service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Fiore

YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC License #RS224419L Listed on: 09/20/2016

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Radiant Heating System
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-05-11-094-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Area Description Sort: Lower Burrell
  • Total Assessed Value: 10990
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Construction: Brick, Concrete
  • Heat Type2: Radiant
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 17-05-11-094-00-000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.05102
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.05102
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Septic Tank
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile
  • Room Count: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Electric
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 78x100

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1450

MLS Schools

  • School District: Burrell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Miller Martin D and Miller Dawn K
Bought by
Luff Stephen and Luff Qamara
Current Estimated Value
$134,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,915
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,018

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2016
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$51,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luff Stephen $1,680 None Listed On Document
Miller Martin D $51,500 None Available
Carson Charles E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luff Stephen $58,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Sold $51,500 +5.1% --
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2016 09/20/16 For Sale $49,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,502 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2025 $2,438 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2024 $2,345 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2023 $2,188 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2022 $2,145 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2021 $2,095 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2020 $2,024 $14,280 $3,170 $11,110
2019 $1,977 $12,930 $3,170 $9,760
2018 $1,758 $12,930 $3,170 $9,760
2017 $1,450 $10,990 $1,230 $9,760
2016 $1,423 $10,990 $1,230 $9,760
2015 $1,423 $10,990 $1,230 $9,760
2014 $1,423 $10,990 $1,230 $9,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1244561

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 17-05-11-0-094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.