2700 Corunna Rd Flint, MI 48503
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $47,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $45,500, approximately $50 per square foot. 2700 Corunna Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Econohomes Llc
Bought by
Spalding Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Bryce Peters Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Bryce Peters Financial Corp
Bought by
Econohomes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Lee James and Lee Holly
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Massey A Massey M and Massey M M
Bought by
Lee James C and Lee Holly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Spalding Shawn | $1,500 | Ecom Title Agency Llc | |
| Bryce Peters Financial Corp | $500 | First American Title | |