2700 Darien Dr Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Darien Dr, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $241,696, approximately $225 per square foot. 2700 Darien Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Gier Park School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Folkers John V and Folkers Pamela A
Bought by
Folkers John and Folkers Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkers John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $106,900 | $17,100 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $101,200 | $17,100 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $95,600 | $17,100 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $87,300 | $14,600 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $87,500 | $12,500 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $84,500 | $12,500 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $77,600 | $12,500 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $69,500 | $12,500 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $69,500 | $12,500 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $62,200 | $12,500 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $59,800 | $24,967 | $34,833 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $57,700 | $30,317 | $27,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map