2700 E Hemberg Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Swiss Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,465 - $934,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 E Hemberg Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $802,366, approximately $328 per square foot. 2700 E Hemberg Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Johnston David R and Johnston Kim R
Bought by
Johnston David R and Johnston Kimi Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,521
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Johnston David R and Johnston Kim R
Bought by
Johnston David R and Johnston Kimi Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Kuban John R
Bought by
Johnston David R and Johnston Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |