2700 Henderson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $418,401 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Henderson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $463,100, approximately $465 per square foot. 2700 Henderson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $358,300 | $174,700 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $349,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $351 | $341,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $332,700 | $174,700 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $554 | $315,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $279,900 | $159,600 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $276,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $273,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map