2700 Kitty Hawk Ct Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $239,643 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Kitty Hawk Ct, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $262,911. 2700 Kitty Hawk Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,656 | $67,271 | $7,284 | $59,987 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $61,446 | $6,653 | $54,793 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $58,287 | $6,311 | $51,976 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $56,105 | $6,075 | $50,030 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $56,189 | $6,084 | $50,105 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $55,993 | $6,063 | $49,930 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $54,161 | $6,033 | $48,128 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $53,461 | $5,955 | $47,506 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $52,681 | $5,868 | $46,813 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $52,051 | $5,798 | $46,253 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $51,715 | $5,761 | $45,954 |
| 2013 | $3,193 | $50,986 | $5,761 | $45,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map