Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Davis
SERV. Realty
(832) 477-8350
9 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,665 - $358,000
Great custom built home with stained concrete floors in the kitchen, living, study & hallways. Granite counter tops and new paint throughout. Kitchen has a breakfast bar & pantry. Master bathroom has double vanities, walk-in shower, whirlpool tub & HUGE walk-in closet. The study could also be used as a 4th bedroom if needed. There's a large covered back porch that is great for entertaining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Israel | $281,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccormick James M | $246,500 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Tarp Trent | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tarp Trent | $222,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Ok | |
| Miller Jeremie D | $213,000 | Alliance Title Services | |
| Canterra Homes L L C | $36,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Israel | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick James M | $221,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarp Trent | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarp Trent | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jeremie D | $159,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Canterra Homes L L C | $169,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $281,000 | +2.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | +11.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $246,500 | -1.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,661 | $4,618 | $32,043 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $35,002 | $5,132 | $29,870 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $34,421 | $5,040 | $29,381 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $30,420 | $4,872 | $25,548 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $28,972 | $5,040 | $23,932 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $27,993 | $4,440 | $23,553 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $27,993 | $4,440 | $23,553 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $27,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $27,993 | $4,440 | $23,553 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $27,751 | $4,362 | $23,389 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $26,430 | $4,320 | $22,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Davis
SERV. Realty
(832) 477-8350
9 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Branson
Realty of America LLC
(405) 924-0569
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Clowdus
Century 21 First Choice Realty
(405) 255-2402
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 950264
APN: R0137455
Ask me questions while you tour the home.