2700 SE 36th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 SE 36th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $291,947, approximately $189 per square foot. 2700 SE 36th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Stock Stephen Michael and Stock Lynn Peithman
Bought by
Ostermiller Justin R and Ostermiller Aimee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,422
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostermiller Justin R | $106,000 | All Amer Land Title Ins Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostermiller Justin R | $100,700 |