NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,176 - $239,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2018

Last sale price $112,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,252 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

Corner location situated on double lot. Come put you own finishes on this place! Highly desirable area. Large rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Pavia

Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential License #10491203093 Listed on: 09/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Beaton

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #10401264875

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x108

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 329.11-6-31 &32

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,143

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: French Rd. to Sunset or Genesee to Lyon.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 329.11-6-31 &32
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X108
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3143.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2018
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$222,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.64%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,976
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,818

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dervisevic Haris $112,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dervisevic Haris $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $112,000 -6.7% $55 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2018 09/03/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2024 $2,313 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2023 $2,314 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2022 $2,320 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2021 $2,308 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2020 $2,263 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2019 $3,132 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2018 $2,270 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2017 $2,220 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2016 $3,039 $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2015 -- $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
2014 -- $57,200 $11,000 $46,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1803729

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 329-011-0006-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.