27003 Redfox Dr Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27003 Redfox Dr, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $487,647, approximately $266 per square foot. 27003 Redfox Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Wolaver Paul
Bought by
Wolaver Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Wolaver Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Jessen Denis and Jessen Suegene M
Bought by
Wolaver Paul A and Wolaver Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolaver Ruby | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolaver Ruby | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolaver Paul | $100 | -- | |
| Wolaver Paul A | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolaver Paul A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |