2701 27th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Bluemont Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $513,880, approximately $226 per square foot. 2701 27th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Ed Clapp Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Hageman Robert M and Hageman Erika J
Bought by
Chaithongdi Niyutchai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaithongdi Niyutchai | $335,000 | Northern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chaithongdi Niyutchai | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $241,000 | $55,750 | $185,250 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $241,000 | $55,750 | $185,250 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $234,000 | $55,750 | $178,250 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $222,850 | $55,750 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $176,600 | $55,900 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $168,200 | $55,900 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $160,200 | $34,950 | $125,250 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $160,200 | $34,950 | $125,250 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $155,550 | $34,950 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $151,000 | $34,950 | $116,050 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $140,700 | $22,950 | $117,750 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $135,150 | $22,950 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | $3,534 | $135,150 | $22,950 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map