2701 Berkeley Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Berkeley Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $385,731, approximately $181 per square foot. 2701 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Graf Dan and Graf Julie
Bought by
Tanner Galen L and Tanner Rajene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,775
Outstanding Balance
$141,147
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,584
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Galen L | -- | Titleoe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Galen L | $188,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $414,997 | $66,442 | $348,555 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $407,557 | $59,002 | $348,555 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $407,557 | $59,002 | $348,555 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $342,585 | $47,200 | $295,385 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $271,601 | $34,965 | $236,636 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $196,942 | $20,105 | $176,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map