2701 Brookhaven Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Brookhaven Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $273,155, approximately $102 per square foot. 2701 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Raynor Cierra and Raynor Anthony N
Bought by
Raynor Anthony N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Anthony N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $251,139 | $24,204 | $226,935 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $166,501 | $20,000 | $146,501 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $197,783 | $20,000 | $177,783 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,783 | $20,000 | $177,783 |
| 2011 | -- | $197,783 | $20,000 | $177,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map