2701 Burke Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,945
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Burke Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $645,873, approximately $219 per square foot. 2701 Burke Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $646,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $587,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $533,939 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,020 | $485,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,342 | $441,272 | $131,165 | $310,107 |
| 2020 | $11,671 | $453,500 | $131,150 | $322,350 |
| 2019 | $12,002 | $457,240 | $131,150 | $326,090 |
| 2018 | $12,057 | $453,260 | $129,420 | $323,840 |
| 2017 | $11,253 | $429,560 | $129,420 | $300,140 |
| 2016 | $11,648 | $444,670 | $99,620 | $345,050 |
| 2015 | $10,363 | $447,490 | $99,620 | $347,870 |
| 2014 | $10,363 | $442,810 | $94,940 | $347,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map