2701 Casmere St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $258,529 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Casmere St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $284,882, approximately $142 per square foot. 2701 Casmere St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson West Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Musaid Ibarheim
Bought by
Alfalahi Mubarak M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Uddin Hanaj
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Khan Masud and Khan Zubeda
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank and Abfs Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfalahi Mubarak M | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $36,078 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,282 | $27,200 | $2,400 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map