2701 E Allred Ave Unit 165 Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated payment $357/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Fitness Center
- Clubhouse
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Heated Spa
- Furnished
About This Home
JUST REDUCED! Seller is offering ONE MONTH LOT FEE COVERED with accepted offer. Fresh paint has also been done on the back steps to match the front, talk about CHARM! This almost new, move-in ready, 2-bedroom home in the 55+ Mesa Mobile Village offers comfortable, low-maintenance living. Built in 2020, it features an inviting eat-in kitchen, spacious living area, and convenient in-unit laundry. Updates throughout! Upgraded lighting, faucets, custom blinds and more! Home is being sold furnished at no cost, including TV's! Enjoy wood-looking tile throughout, dual covered parking, and a relaxing front patio. The community provides a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness room, and year-round activities. Perfect for seasonal or full-time living in a welcoming, central Mesa location
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $252
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 704 Sq Ft Lot
- Land Lease of $796 per month
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 8
- Assessor Parcel Number 140-26-010-A
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $63,000 | -1.6% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -0.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $64,500 | -0.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | +0.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Sold | $64,500 | -0.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6961638
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 16
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 186
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 19
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 160
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 20
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 93
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 68
- 2701 E Allred Ave Unit 154
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit 11
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit 21
- 2601 E Allred Ave Unit BR10
- 2929 E Main St Unit 219
- 2929 E Main St Unit 672
- 2929 E Main St Unit 269
- 2929 E Main St Unit 147
- 2929 E Main St Unit 238
- 2929 E Main St Unit 94
- 2929 E Main St Unit 246
- 2929 E Main St Unit 107
- 2929 E Main St Unit 99A
- 2855 E Broadway Rd
- 2929 E Broadway Rd
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 9
- 2352 E Broadway Rd Unit A
- 2352 E Broadway Rd Unit B
- 2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 102
- 2340 E Broadway Rd Unit A
- 2308 E Broadway Rd Unit 2308 A
- 2604 E Boston St
- 656 S Robin Ln
- 125 N 22nd Place
- 2550 E Butte St
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 333
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 120
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 173
- 2301 E University Dr Unit 275
- 235 N 22nd Place
- 2055 E Broadway Rd
- 220 N 22nd Place Unit 2020
- 2030 E Aspen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.