2701 E King St Tucson, AZ 85716
RillitoBend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,722 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E King St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $517,181, approximately $280 per square foot. 2701 E King St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Kimble Mark S and Boice Jennifer L
Bought by
Kimble Mark S and Boice Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Kimble Mark S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,444 | $30,991 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,444 | $29,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $28,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $26,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $25,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |