2701 E State Route Oo Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $352,258 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E State Route Oo, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $385,419, approximately $236 per square foot. 2701 E State Route Oo is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Griff Kathleen
Bought by
Griff Kathleen A and Kathleen A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griff Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $29,100 | $5,340 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $25,470 | $4,850 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $25,470 | $4,850 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $22,470 | $4,850 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $22,470 | $4,850 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $22,190 | $4,850 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $22,190 | $4,850 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $19,300 | $3,780 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,300 | $3,780 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $18,560 | $3,780 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,560 | $3,780 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,560 | $3,780 | $14,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,560 | $3,780 | $14,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map