2701 Evolutionary Ln Las Vegas, NV 89138
Summerlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,531 - $918,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Evolutionary Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89138 and is currently estimated at $829,383, approximately $347 per square foot. 2701 Evolutionary Ln is a home with nearby schools including William Lummis Elementary School, Ernest Becker Middle School, and Palo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcconnell Randy M
Bought by
Mcconnell Randy M and Mcconnell Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcconnell Lynette Marie
Bought by
Mcconnell Randy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,069
Outstanding Balance
$256,990
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Randy M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Randy M | -- | Pgp Title | |
| Mcconnell Randy M | $385,087 | Pgp Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Randy M | $308,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,522 | $234,904 | $89,250 | $145,654 |
| 2025 | $5,361 | $231,084 | $84,000 | $147,084 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $231,084 | $84,000 | $147,084 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $202,014 | $64,400 | $137,614 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $173,581 | $48,650 | $124,931 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $158,934 | $40,950 | $117,984 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $156,672 | $40,250 | $116,422 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $143,046 | $35,700 | $107,346 |
| 2018 | $918 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map