2701 Holiday Ln Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Holiday Ln, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $684,214, approximately $269 per square foot. 2701 Holiday Ln is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Vondrachek Jon E
Bought by
Vondrachek Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vondrachek Janice A | -- | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $402,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $390,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $379,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $368,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $357,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $346,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $336,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $326,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $317,473 | $0 | $0 |