$764,000
UNDER CONTRACT

2701 Live Oak Rd Santo, TX 76472

Estimated payment $4,120/month

Total Views 25
62 Acres
$12,323 Price per Acre
2,700,720 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 62 Acre Lot
  • Agricultural
  • Lipan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

This 62 acre property has been in the owners family from the 1870's. Palo Pinto County is one of the most scenic counties in Texas. It is in the Lipan School District, but has the ability to transfer to the Santo District if preferred, This property is beautifully wooded and offers great views into Parker and Hood Counties. Wildlife and game are abundant here with deer, turkey, wild hogs, and numerous small animals grazing. Great horse or cattle ranch. There are also many places for a your dream home with views. Good fencing all around the property. You will also enjoy the workshop and equipment shed.

Listing Agent

David Bourquin

BOURQUIN REALTY Brokerage Phone: (940) 329-5070 License #0596715 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $546

Lot Details

  • 62 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02822

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$546

Lot Details

62 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Doyle
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Improved Land
  • Attribution Contact: (940) 329-5070
  • Horses: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DDBO01WF
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48363:02822
  • Special Features: 4224

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Waterfront: No
  • RoadFrontageType: County Road, All Weather Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lipan
  • High School: Lipan
  • Junior High Dist: Lipan ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Hardwood Trees, Many Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 62.0
  • Parcel Number: 02822
  • Lot Size Acres: 62.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2700720.0
  • Zoning Description: Ag Use
  • Present Use: Agricultural, Cattle, Grazing, Horses, Hunting, Livestock, Pasture

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 546.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Lipan

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,390 $78,230 $14,050 $64,180
2024 $1,390 $78,230 $14,050 $64,180
2023 $941 $54,830 $8,700 $46,130
2022 $1,024 $54,830 $8,700 $46,130
2021 $1,017 $48,710 $6,600 $42,110
2020 $1,075 $47,580 $6,600 $40,980
2019 $8,729 $49,280 $6,600 $42,680
2018 $1,060 $49,080 $6,400 $42,680
2017 $1,060 $49,080 $6,400 $42,680
2016 $1,358 $62,890 $15,000 $47,890
2015 $1,054 $62,890 $15,000 $47,890
2014 $1,054 $62,030 $15,000 $47,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $764,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21258711

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.