Seller's Agent in 2022
Brad Ashford
Stonehenge Properties LLC
(405) 204-7040
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $412,000
This beautiful 2128 square foot home located in the Trails neighborhood comes with 4 bedrooms, hardwood floors, large open living area with high ceilings and wood beams, open kitchen layout and pool/hot tub in the backyard. Host away in the backyard with your covered patio area next to the pool, perfect for your spring and summer nights with friends and family. Home will have new roof installed prior to closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stonehenge Properties LLC License #174022 Listed on: 04/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Gentry
Dragonfly Realty & Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdb Revocable Living Trust | $330,000 | American Eagle | |
| Cook Betsy A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ewing Johnathan Blue | $257,500 | Old Republic Title Co Of Ok | |
| Brooks Brandon J | $235,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sdb Revocable Living Trust | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Johnathan Blue | $218,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Brandon J | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $330,000 | -5.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | +35.9% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $257,500 | -2.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $40,393 | $7,506 | $32,887 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $38,074 | $7,266 | $30,808 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $29,321 | $3,840 | $25,481 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $29,321 | $3,840 | $25,481 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $29,321 | $3,840 | $25,481 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $27,240 | $3,840 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $27,241 | $3,840 | $23,401 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $27,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $27,241 | $3,840 | $23,401 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $26,123 | $2,722 | $23,401 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $20,565 | $2,414 | $18,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brad Ashford
Stonehenge Properties LLC
(405) 204-7040
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Courtney Gentry
Dragonfly Realty & Management
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Clark
Sage Sotheby's Realty
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1006438
APN: R0043241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.