Estimated Value: $537,000 - $897,791
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,459
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 N Rock Wall Ln, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $712,948, approximately $289 per square foot. 2701 N Rock Wall Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $107,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $100,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $100,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $100,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $100,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $86,740 | $86,740 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $86,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,771 | $86,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $177,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map