2701 Neptune Way Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $329,695 - $395,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Neptune Way, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $373,424, approximately $275 per square foot. 2701 Neptune Way is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Bortnick Peter and Peter W Bortnick Living Trust
Bought by
Lang Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
William Bortnick Peter
Bought by
Peter W Bortnick Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Bortnick Peter and Bortnick Elizabeth M
Bought by
Bortnick Peter William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Richard | $377,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peter W Bortnick Living Trust | -- | Wg Alexander & Associates Pllc | |
| Bortnick Peter William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $324,300 | $70,000 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $199,300 | $24,000 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $206,312 | $24,000 | $182,312 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $206,312 | $24,000 | $182,312 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $206,312 | $24,000 | $182,312 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $206,312 | $24,000 | $182,312 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $183,300 | $45,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map