2701 Rustling Oaks Dr Bryan, TX 77802
Memorial Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Rustling Oaks Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $342,333, approximately $171 per square foot. 2701 Rustling Oaks Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
West Richard A and Estate Of Marjorie Adelle Jone
Bought by
Vanpelt Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,152
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt Louis J | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanpelt Louis J | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $264,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $973 | $240,724 | $39,500 | $201,224 |
| 2023 | $973 | $238,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $217,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $197,284 | $35,000 | $162,284 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $189,617 | $35,000 | $154,617 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $186,020 | $35,000 | $151,020 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $174,590 | $30,000 | $144,590 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $170,440 | $30,000 | $140,440 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $147,060 | $28,000 | $119,060 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $147,970 | $28,000 | $119,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map