2701 Smallpage Trace Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Smallpage Trace, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $550,074, approximately $201 per square foot. 2701 Smallpage Trace is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Pence Jerry D
Bought by
Hamilton Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$234,930
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Bowers Kenneth A
Bought by
Pence Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Va Enterprises
Bought by
Bowers Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Jonathan | $325,000 | -- | |
| Pence Jerry D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Kenneth | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Jonathan | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence Jerry D | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Kenneth | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $472,800 | $111,900 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $367,100 | $80,000 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $367,100 | $80,000 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $332,500 | $71,300 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $332,500 | $71,300 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $318,200 | $68,500 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $318,200 | $68,500 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $310,500 | $66,500 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $310,500 | $66,500 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $293,500 | $49,500 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $293,500 | $49,500 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map