2701 SW 34th Ave Unit 100 Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,662
Studio
2
Baths
7,276
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 SW 34th Ave Unit 100, Ocala, FL 34474 and is currently estimated at $1,321,662, approximately $181 per square foot. 2701 SW 34th Ave Unit 100 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Tripodi Maria C and Tripodi Charles C
Bought by
Hari Office Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Mc 2701 Llc
Bought by
Mcct Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Mcct Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mc 2701 Llc
Bought by
Mcct Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Mcct Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Ram Sb Llc
Bought by
Mc 2701 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hari Office Llc | $875,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcct Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcct Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Mcct Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcct Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Mc 2701 Llc | $1,400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,674 | $814,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,575 | $740,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,651 | $739,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,429 | $766,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,135 | $743,413 | $175,111 | $568,302 |
| 2020 | $15,380 | $841,129 | $175,111 | $666,018 |
| 2019 | $16,638 | $901,173 | $116,741 | $784,432 |
| 2018 | $16,333 | $898,770 | $116,741 | $782,029 |
| 2017 | $16,624 | $900,050 | $116,741 | $783,309 |
| 2016 | $16,785 | $897,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,590 | $873,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,171 | $858,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map