2701 Trinity St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Trinity St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $290,109, approximately $242 per square foot. 2701 Trinity St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $212,800 | $23,600 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $212,800 | $23,600 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $212,800 | $23,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $212,800 | $23,600 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $208,200 | $23,600 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $158,300 | $23,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $158,300 | $23,800 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $156,800 | $23,800 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $120,800 | $20,500 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $120,800 | $20,500 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $20,500 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,800 | $20,500 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map