2702 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,082 - $976,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $942,541, approximately $280 per square foot. 2702 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Holly & Company Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Christianson Eric W and Christianson Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,380
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Rivers Bend Development Corp
Bought by
Holly & Company Classic Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christianson Eric W | $587,000 | None Available | |
| Holly & Company Classic Homes | -- | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christianson Eric W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,718 | $397,050 | $62,950 | $334,100 |
| 2024 | $13,082 | $389,300 | $62,950 | $326,350 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $367,300 | $62,950 | $304,350 |
| 2022 | $12,716 | $342,600 | $62,950 | $279,650 |
| 2021 | $12,515 | $325,900 | $58,100 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $12,291 | $322,050 | $58,100 | $263,950 |
| 2019 | $12,587 | $327,500 | $58,100 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $12,523 | $332,950 | $58,100 | $274,850 |
| 2017 | $13,235 | $332,950 | $58,100 | $274,850 |
| 2016 | $12,277 | $326,600 | $58,100 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $30,250 | $30,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $20,450 | $20,450 | $0 |
| 2013 | $827 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map