NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,711 - $466,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Shutters
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of August 2022

Huge Single house 2137 sq ft living area. Step double entry door, a large open living area welcomes you with modern light interior. 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Property boast 9 foot ceiling throughout the house with double tray ceilings in the living room to bring it up to 11 foot. Kitchen island with pantry soft close wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Reverses Osmosis System for the water. Security System with 4 camaras and monitor. This is a beautiful home, book your Showing today, and DO NOT miss this chance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rossana Sanchez Alvarez

Coldwell Banker Realty License #258029709 Listed on: 04/27/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Sharon Ireta

LPT Realty, LLC License #258031286

Last Buyer's Agent

Ibett Orama

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $525

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 137 x 80 x 137
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-44-26-06-00054.0060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$525

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 80 x 137 x 80 x 137
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FSSOF
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-778-1010
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2137.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Home Warranty, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Shutters Manual
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: See Remarks, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-44-26-06-00054.0060
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 525.0
  • Tax Block: 54
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2022
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Puerta Aular Jhonny S and Puerta Sandra P
Bought by
Lopez Ernesto Madrigal and Deperez Maria De
Seller's Agent
Rossana Sanchez Alvarez
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ibett Orama
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.19%
Current Estimated Value
$415,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$388,915
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Wei Song Realty Investment Llc
Bought by
Jhonny Jhonny S Puerta S Puerta and Rincon Suarez Sandra
Seller's Agent
Michelle Miller, PA
Starlink Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Claudia Vargas Gifford
Xclusive Homes LLC
List Price
$277,000
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.42%
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$6,400
Sold Price
$6,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
256.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Turn Key Residential 3 Llc
List Price
$6,400
Sold Price
$6,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-3.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
County Of Lee
Bought by
Turn Key Residential #3 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Nibeck Stuart and Nibeck Joyce
Bought by
Seruto Pastor Iglesias

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Nibeck Stuart and Nibeck Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Davis Richard F
Bought by
Eagle Construction & Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Hehn Alfred A
Bought by
Davis Richard F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Santerre Edouard A
Bought by
Hehn Alfred A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Ernesto Madrigal $415,000 New Title Company Name
Jhonny Jhonny S Puerta S Puerta $278,000 Jd Title & Escrow Svcs Llc
Wei Song Realty Investment Llc $6,200 Cape Coral Title Ins Agency
Turn Key Homes Development $5,500 Cape Coral Title Ins Agency
Turn Key Residential #3 Llc $2,918 None Available
Seruto Pastor Iglesias $49,700 Jm Title Corporation
Nibeck Stuart $11,000 Cape Coral Title Insurance A
Eagle Construction & Development Inc $7,200 Cape Coral Title Insurance A
Davis Richard F $7,200 Cape Coral Title Insurance A
Hehn Alfred A $500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Ernesto Madrigal $407,483
Previous Owner Jhonny Jhonny S Puerta S Puerta $272,964
Previous Owner Seruto Pastor Iglesias $39,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $415,000 -1.2% $194 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $420,000 +51.1% $197 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $278,000 +0.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $277,000 +4367.7% $130 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $6,200 -3.1% -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 For Sale $6,400 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,273 $321,400 -- --
2024 $3,979 $312,342 -- --
2023 $3,979 $303,245 $8,999 $275,017
2022 $3,907 $292,568 $6,000 $286,568
2021 $525 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2020 $272 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2019 $125 $4,700 $4,700 $0
2018 $111 $4,400 $4,400 $0
2017 $104 $4,038 $4,038 $0
2016 $97 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2015 $92 $3,360 $3,360 $0
2014 $73 $2,715 $2,715 $0
2013 -- $2,700 $2,700 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 222031925

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 36-44-26-L2-06054.0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.