2702 Alexander St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Alexander St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $354,473, approximately $109 per square foot. 2702 Alexander St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Thakkar Arvind J and Thakkar Rasila A
Bought by
Thakkar Sheetal A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakkar Sheetal A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,228 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $10,615 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $10,416 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $10,373 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $10,144 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $9,089 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $8,678 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $8,536 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map