2702 Avenue J Santa Fe, TX 77510
Estimated Value: $77,785 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Avenue J, Santa Fe, TX 77510 and is currently estimated at $191,196, approximately $169 per square foot. 2702 Avenue J is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Junior High School, Santa Fe High School, and Arcadia First Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $158,810 | -- | $158,810 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $57,000 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $57,000 | $0 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $57,000 | $0 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $86,840 | $0 | $86,840 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $68,920 | $0 | $68,920 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $53,700 | $0 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $53,700 | $0 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $54,290 | $0 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $63,070 | $0 | $63,070 |
| 2015 | $793 | $60,590 | $0 | $60,590 |
| 2014 | $818 | $56,550 | $0 | $56,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map