2702 Avon Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $298,913 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Avon Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $322,228, approximately $194 per square foot. 2702 Avon Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Sanner Susan M
Bought by
Sanner Michael and Sanner Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,822
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Bought by
Sanner Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanner Michael | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanner Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanner Michael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $93,900 | $32,900 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map