Listed by Horizon Real Estate, Bought with RealTrust Properties
$765,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
8,175 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$414 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Territorial View
  • Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated tri-level home with basement in a quiet Renton neighborhood offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with multiple flexible living spaces. Though out the house features rich Laminate flooring, abundant natural light, and a striking glass staircase railing that creates a modern architectural focal point. The remodeled kitchen includes custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a contemporary tile backsplash with generous storage and workspace. Upstairs features spacious bedrooms with large windows and an updated primary bath with modern finishes. The lower level and basement provide excellent flexibility with a large room featuring a fireplace—ideal for media, hobbies, workspace, or additional living area. Outside, the tiered backyard features lawn areas and natural rock retaining walls with space for outdoor seating, gardening, or relaxing. Additional highlights include updated bathrooms, stainless appliances, Laminate flooring, attached garage, and additional driveway parking. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, schools, and major commuting routes, this move-in ready home offers comfort, style, and flexible living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lieu M. Vuong

Horizon Real Estate License #51529 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Horizon Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Uma Chand

RealTrust Properties License #88130

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2490367

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 3-Story Property
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Talbot Hill Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,540

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 13 - Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: VICTORIA HILLS
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1850
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2490367, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2490367?w=Consumer&agent=33621
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1850
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1850
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• BusLineNearby: true
  • BusRouteNumber: 102,148,160

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Renton
  • High School: Lindbergh Snr High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nelsen Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 8898701340
  • Topography: Partial Slope,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1877
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8175
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Irrigation,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: KCR
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 134

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7540.18

Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Thoi Kelly Diamond and Nguyen Kelly
Bought by
Thoi Ky and Thoi Kelly Diamond

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$166,072
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,687

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2014
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
List Price
$329,985
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,985
-12.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$265,567
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Leong Scott and Huang Qing Yu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,800
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Ward Teri and Ward James
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Ward Ii James and Ward Teri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,275
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Warren Thomas Vincent and Warren Thomas
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed -- First American
Warranty Deed -- First American
Trustee Deed $214,206 First American
Warranty Deed $210,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $210,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,200 New Conventional
Closed $265,567 FHA
Previous Owner $210,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,275 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $765,000 0.0% $414 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $765,000 +163.8% $414 / Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Sold $290,000 -4.9% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2014 10/04/14 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $165 / Sq Ft
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $170 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $329,985 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,983 $681,000 $253,000 $428,000
2023 $6,455 $593,000 $220,000 $373,000
2022 $5,925 $670,000 $262,000 $408,000
2021 $5,230 $530,000 $230,000 $300,000
2020 $4,938 $446,000 $216,000 $230,000
2018 $4,805 $422,000 $160,000 $262,000
2017 $4,157 $365,000 $160,000 $205,000
2016 $3,688 $308,000 $132,000 $176,000
2015 $3,297 $278,000 $132,000 $146,000
2014 -- $260,000 $126,000 $134,000
2013 -- $221,000 $115,000 $106,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2490367

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 889870-1340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.